Skip to content ↓

Staff

Head Teacher and Leadership Team

Miss Gillian Putterill (Headteacher)

Ms Louise White (Acting Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Mandy Trewick (SEN)

Ms Lisa Moss (Learning Mentor /Safeguarding)

Miss Louise Smith (EAL)

 

 

SENCO: Ms Louise White (interim) email: SENCO@scwsm.rbkc.sch.uk

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Miss Gillian Putterill

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead: Ms Lisa Moss

 

Class Teachers

Miss Tiele Head

Year 6

Miss Sally Boateng

Year 5

Ms Martina Szaz

Year 4

Miss Kerry Rusk

Year 3

Miss Alexandra Barker

Year 2

Ms Louise White

Year 1

Ms Angela Maxey

Reception

Miss Katy James

Nursery

Specialist Subject Teaching and Classroom Staff



Mr Marek Adamek

Teaching Assistant, Year 6, Year 5

Ms Karen Butters

Intervention Support Teacher, Year 6 (part time)

Mrs Mandy Trewick One-to-one Teaching Assistant, Year 5
Ms Eda Saaid One-one Teaching Assistant Year 5
Mr Callum Routledge One-one Teaching Assistant, Year 4
Ms Laura Civati Teaching Assistant, Year 3, Year 2
Ms Ogee Ichinkhorloo One-one Teaching Assistant, Year 3

Ms Maria Dimitrova

One-one Teaching Assistant, Year 2

Ms Lucilyn Santiago Teaching Assistant, Year 2, Year 3
Ms Yasmin Mohamed One-one Teaching Assistant, Year 1
Ms Kasia Laguna Teaching Assistant, Reception
Ms Tina Moss Teaching Assistant, EYFS (part time)
Ms Stephanie Davinson Teaching Assistant, Nursery; Speech & Language Lead (part time)
Ms Julia Burn One-one Teaching Assistant (part time)
Ms Aavan Hama Teaching Assistant EYFS (part time)

Ms Lisa Moss

Learning Mentor/ NNEB Nursery Nurse

Ms Andrea Calero

Spanish Teacher (part time)

Mr Harry Such

PE Lead

Miss Martha Nicholls

Music Teacher (part time)

Miss Louise Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, EAL

Administration

Ms Louise White

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

Ms Cathy Cryer

Business Manager

Ms Clare Lee

Administrative Assistant

Ms Dionne McLean

Administrator and Lunchtime Supervisor

Other Support Staff

Ms Julia Burn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Hanan Salih

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Marcia Eyzguirre Ashumada

Play Centre Lead

Mr Omar Mohammed-Weston

Assistant Site Manager